image_pdfimage_print

District Overview

Recent Posts

Council Service Center Closed

August 7th, 2020|0 Comments

The Mayflower Council staff will be participating in a National staff development conference on Thursday, August 13 and Friday, August 14. The Council Service Center will be closed during this time to allow our [...]

Council-wide July Roundtable

July 17th, 2020|0 Comments

Thank you for joining us at the Council-wide roundtable held on Wednesday, July 15.  Below are a few slides presented at this meeting as well as videos from our Council Commissioner and the national [...]

  • Scouting At A Distance Award Image

Scouting At A Distance Award

July 9th, 2020|0 Comments

Scouting At A Distance Award For Cub Scouts, Scouts BSA, Venturers & Leaders Mayflower Council would like to recognize Scouts and adults who are Scouting at a distance with a patch that is [...]

Load More Posts

Upcoming Events

Tue 18

Sachem District Commissioners

Aug 18 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Whitman MA
United States
Sep 02

Sachem District Roundtable

Sep 2 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Abington MA
United States
Sep 10

Sachem District Committee

Sep 10 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Canton MA
United States
Sep 15

Sachem District Commissioners

Sep 15 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Whitman MA
United States
Sep 24

Sachem District Eagle Board

Sep 24 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Key Three

Commissioners

image_pdfimage_print
PositionArea CoveredName
District CommissionerDave Emhardt
Asst. District CommissionerInternet ToolsHank Goldman
Asst. District CommissionerBridgewaterJim Hogrell Sr.
Asst. District CommissionerWeymouthTom Vincent
Roundtable CommissionerCub ScoutingBeverly Levine
Roundtable CommissionerScouts BSA, Venturing, Sea ScoutingHenry Colageo

 

UnitTownUnit CommissionerUnitTownUnit Commissioner
P1BrocktonSteve BoudreauT1BrocktonSteve Boudreau
P2WeymouthBrian Chase/Waldon LarosseeT1GBrocktonSteve Boudreau
P9WeymouthTom VincentT2WeymouthBrian Chase/Waldon Larosee
FP12RocklandBeverly LevineT8WeymouthVacant
P19BraintreeHank GoldmanT9WeymouthJoseph McKay
FP22BraintreeNatalee DantuonoT13GAvonMark Vecchione
FP24StoughtonJohn FinkT17BrocktonJohn Fink
FP28E. BridgewaterTerri LevesqueT19WeymouthHank Goldman
P31BridgewaterWayne GoodwinT22BraintreeWaldon Larosee
FP36RandolphFred WicklesT25W. BridgewaterWayne Goodwin/Kevin Kourtz
FP41AbingtonBeverly LevineT29E. BridgewaterJim Hogrell Sr./Kevin Kourtz
FP56AvonSteve Boudreau/Stephen BakerT29GE. BridgewaterMark Vecchione
P76EastonMike SteckerT31BridgewaterWayne Goodwin/Jim Hogrell Sr./Kevin Kourtz
FP77CantonDave EmhardtT41AbingtonJohn Fink
FP88BridgewaterWayne GoodwinT42EastonMike Stecker
FP117BrocktonJohn FinkT47RandolphFred Wickles
FP193EastonMark JenningsT56HolbrookSteve Boudreau/Stephen Baker
FP193BraintreeNatalee DantuonoT57RocklandTom Vincent
FP303WeymouthHank GoldmanT77CantonDave Emhardt
FP1496BraintreeNatalee DantuonoT88BridgewaterWayne Goodwin/Kevin Kourtz/Mark Vecchione
P2000BrocktonJohn FinkT92WeymouthBryan Chase/Waldon Larosee
T113RocklandTom Vincent
T138BraintreeWaldon Larosee
T153HolbrookSteve Boudreau/Stephen Baker
T193EastonMark Jennings
T516StoughtonJohn Fink
T1022WeymouthTom Vincent
T1046BrocktonSteve Boudreau
T2000BrocktonJohn Fink
UnitTownUnit Commissioner
C1BrocktonSteve Boudreau
C16WeymouthVacant
C29E. BridgewaterJim Hogrell Sr./Kevin Kourtz
C41AbingtonJohn Fink
S323WeymouthWaldon Larosee

 

Unit Types Key
P – Boys Cub Scouting Pack
FP – Family Cub Scouting Pack
T – Boys Scouts BSA Troop
GT – Girls Scouts BSA Troop
C – Venturing Crew
S – Ship

Committee

image_pdfimage_print
Officers
District ChairSalSalvatori
District CommissionerDaveEmhardt
Finance ChairTomVincent
Membership ChairFrankRay
Camping ChairStevenBailey
Advancement ChairMarkJennings
Activies ChairDanToy
Training ChairRobLyons
Civic Service ChairLouiseGoodwin
Religious Emblems ChairKateAnderson
Popcorn KernelKathrynCaruso
Members at Large
GeneAvrus
RichardCarlson
DavidChase
LaurieCirgnano
HenryColageo
LisaCummings
StevenFagan
JohnFink
EvanGee
HenryGoldman
JoshHunt
ChristopherLamie
RonaldLarsen
BeverlyLevine
EdwardLevine
MandyLyons
JamesMcKnight
CynthiaNorton
RobertPeoples
ChristopherSchultz
MikeSilvia
JoshSlovin
MichaelStecker
MarkVecchione
GeorgeViglas
PaulaWood

Roundtable

Council-wide July Roundtable

July 17th, 2020|0 Comments

Thank you for joining us at the Council-wide roundtable held on Wednesday, July 15.  Below are a few slides presented at this meeting as well as videos from our Council Commissioner and the national [...]

March Roundtable – Sachem District

March 9th, 2020|0 Comments

Below are the event flyers, training newsletter and other information from the March Roundtable. BALOO - spring 2020 2021 National Jamboree 2020 Staff Flyer Camp Resolute and Squanto 2020 Sachem Dist Pinewood Derby 2020 District [...]

February Roundtable

February 10th, 2020|0 Comments

Below are the event flyers, training newsletter and other information from the February Roundtable.   Cranberry Harbors District Dinner 2020 Scouting Report to the Commonwealth Flyer 2020 Staff Flyer Camp Resolute and Squanto Cranberry Harbors [...]

January Roundtable

January 9th, 2020|0 Comments

Below are the event flyers, training newsletter and other information from the December Roundtable. 2020 Summer  - Camp Resolute Kickoff Council Recognition Dinner Cranberry Harbors District Dinner  Polar Challenge / Freeze Out Post Road District [...]

December Roundtable

December 10th, 2019|0 Comments

Below are the event flyers, training newsletter and other information from the December Roundtable. 2019 Museum of Science Overnight 2019-2020 District Award of Merit Form 2019-2020 District-Awards Form Mayflower Training News December 2019 Scouts BSA [...]

Units

image_pdfimage_print
Unit TypeUnit NumberTownFamily Pack or Boy PackUnit TypeUnit NumberTownScouts BSA
Pack1BrocktonBoyTroop1BrocktonBoy
Pack2WeymouthBoyTroop1BrocktonGirl
Pack9WeymouthBoyTroop2WeymouthBoy
Pack12RocklandFamilyTroop8WeymouthBoy
Pack19BraintreeBoyTroop9WeymouthBoy
Pack22BraintreeFamilyTroop13AvonGirl
Pack24StoughtonFamilyTroop17BrocktonBoy
Pack28E. BridgewaterFamilyTroop19WeymouthBoy
Pack31BridgewaterBoyTroop22BraintreeBoy
Pack36RandolphFamilyTroop25W. BridgewaterBoy
Pack41AbingtonFamilyTroop29E. BridgewaterBoy
Pack56HolbrookFamilyTroop29E. BridgewaterGirl
Pack76EastonBoyTroop31BridgewaterBoy
Pack77CantonFamilyTroop32E. BridgewaterBoy
Pack88BridgewaterFamilyTroop41AbingtonBoy
Pack117BrocktonFamilyTroop42EastonBoy
Pack193EastonFamilyTroop47RandolphBoy
Pack196BraintreeFamilyTroop56HolbrookBoy
Pack303WeymouthFamilyTroop57RocklandBoy
Pack1496BraintreeFamilyTroop77CantonBoy
Pack2000BrocktonBoyTroop88BridgewaterBoy
Troop92WeymouthBoy
Troop113RocklandBoy
Troop138BraintreeBoy
Troop153HolbrookBoy
Troop193EastonBoy
Troop516StoughtonBoy
Troop1022WeymouthGirl
Troop1046BrocktonBoy
Troop2000BrocktonBoy
Unit TypeUnit NumberTown
Crew1Brockton
Crew16Weymouth
Crew29E. Bridgewater
Crew41Abington
Ship323Weymouth